FRENCH QUARTER FEST 2019
☞ Cubes
☞ FQF Map
☞ Quicksearch schedule
☞ Full line-up and schedule
☞ French Quarter Fest A to Z
FQF Map
Cubes
Quicksearch schedule
DAY | Artist | Stage | Time |
---|---|---|---|
THU, April 11 | Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band | ||
THU, April 11 | Cha Wa | ||
THU, April 11 | Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band | ||
THU, April 11 | Corey Ledet & His Zydeco Band | ||
THU, April 11 | Darcy Malone and The Tangle | ||
THU, April 11 | Evan Christopher’s Clarinet Road | ||
THU, April 11 | Funk Monkey | ||
THU, April 11 | Galactic * | ||
THU, April 11 | Jon Cleary | ||
THU, April 11 | Juju Child & The Hypnotic Roots Band | ||
THU, April 11 | Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers | ||
THU, April 11 | Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers | ||
THU, April 11 | Kinfolk Brass Band | ||
THU, April 11 | Lil’ Glenn & Backatown * | ||
THU, April 11 | Mykia Jovan * | ||
THU, April 11 | New Breed Brass Band | ||
THU, April 11 | Otra | ||
THU, April 11 | Panorama Jazz Band | ||
THU, April 11 | Preservation All-Stars | ||
THU, April 11 | Rebirth Brass Band | ||
THU, April 11 | Sasha Masakowski and Art Market | ||
THU, April 11 | Stephanie Jordan | ||
THU, April 11 | The Blues Masters w/ “Big Al” Carson | ||
THU, April 11 | The DayWalkers** | ||
THU, April 11 | The Dukes Of Dixieland | ||
THU, April 11 | The Tin Men | ||
THU, April 11 | Tonya Boyd-Cannon | ||
THU, April 11 | Topsy Chapman and Solid Harmony | ||
THU, April 11 | Wendell Brunious | ||
FRI, April 12 | Alex McMurray | ||
FRI, April 12 | Audacity Brass Band | ||
FRI, April 12 | Babineaux Sisters Band | ||
FRI, April 12 | Banu Gibson | ||
FRI, April 12 | Benny Grunch and the Bunch | ||
FRI, April 12 | Big Frank & Lil Frank and the Dirty Old Men | ||
FRI, April 12 | Buku Broux * | ||
FRI, April 12 | Cameron Dupuy and The Cajun Troubadours * | ||
FRI, April 12 | Cullen Landry and the Midnight Streetcar Band featuring Al “Carnival Time” Johnson | ||
FRI, April 12 | Cupid & the Dance Party Express Band | ||
FRI, April 12 | DeJan’s Olympia Brass Band | ||
FRI, April 12 | Delfeayo Marsalis and The Uptown Jazz Orchestra | ||
FRI, April 12 | Fredy Omar con su Banda | ||
FRI, April 12 | G and The Swingin’ Gypsies | ||
FRI, April 12 | Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue | ||
FRI, April 12 | George Porter, Jr. & the Runnin’ Pardners | ||
FRI, April 12 | Irma Thomas, Soul Queen of New Orleans | ||
FRI, April 12 | Jamal Batiste Band | ||
FRI, April 12 | Jamey St Pierre | ||
FRI, April 12 | Jeffery Broussard and The Creole Cowboys ? | ||
FRI, April 12 | Joe Lastie’s New Orleans Sound | ||
FRI, April 12 | John “Papa” Gros | ||
FRI, April 12 | John Boutté | ||
FRI, April 12 | Josh Benitez Band * | ||
FRI, April 12 | Kumasi | ||
FRI, April 12 | Lena Prima | ||
FRI, April 12 | Leroy Jones & New Orleans’ Finest | ||
FRI, April 12 | Lisa Amos | ||
FRI, April 12 | Little Freddie King | ||
FRI, April 12 | Lost Bayou Ramblers | ||
FRI, April 12 | Mason Ruffner | ||
FRI, April 12 | Nebula Rosa * | ||
FRI, April 12 | New Orleans Nightcrawlers | ||
FRI, April 12 | Orange Kellin’s New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra | ||
FRI, April 12 | Ovi-G Froggies | ||
FRI, April 12 | Papa Mali | ||
FRI, April 12 | Partners N Crime & The Big Easy Band | ||
FRI, April 12 | Quiana Lynell | ||
FRI, April 12 | Steve Pistorius & the Southern Syncopators | ||
FRI, April 12 | Sunpie and the Louisiana Sunspots | ||
FRI, April 12 | TBC Brass Band | ||
FRI, April 12 | The Iguanas | ||
FRI, April 12 | The Nation of Gumbollia | ||
FRI, April 12 | The New Orleans Klezmer All Stars | ||
FRI, April 12 | The Original Pinettes Brass Band | ||
FRI, April 12 | The Revealers | ||
FRI, April 12 | The Soul Rebels | ||
FRI, April 12 | The Vettes | ||
FRI, April 12 | Tricia Boutté & Nordic Swing | ||
FRI, April 12 | Valerie Sassyfras | ||
FRI, April 12 | Wynton (aka Kevin Stylez) * | ||
FRI, April 12 | Zoe K * | ||
SAT, April 13 | A2D2 Experience with Antoine Diel & Arséne DeLay** | ||
SAT, April 13 | Al “Lil Fats” Jackson ** | ||
SAT, April 13 | Alfred Banks w/Live Band** | ||
SAT, April 13 | Alvin Youngblood Hart’s Muscle Theory | ||
SAT, April 13 | Amanda Ducorbier | ||
SAT, April 13 | Biglemoi* | ||
SAT, April 13 | Bill Summers & Jazalsa | ||
SAT, April 13 | Blonde Roses* | ||
SAT, April 13 | Carl LeBlanc | ||
SAT, April 13 | Chance Bushman & The Ibervillianaires | ||
SAT, April 13 | Charlie Halloran and the Quality 6 | ||
SAT, April 13 | Charmaine Neville | ||
SAT, April 13 | Christian Serpas & Ghost Town | ||
SAT, April 13 | Corey Henry & the Treme Funktet | ||
SAT, April 13 | Cyril Neville’s Swamp Funk | ||
SAT, April 13 | Don Vappie & the Creole Jazz Serenaders | ||
SAT, April 13 | Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers | ||
SAT, April 13 | Egg Yolk Jubilee | ||
SAT, April 13 | Ellis Marsalis Quintet | ||
SAT, April 13 | Flow Tribe | ||
SAT, April 13 | Frankie Boots* | ||
SAT, April 13 | Garden District Jazz Band | ||
SAT, April 13 | Gerald French and Friends | ||
SAT, April 13 | Helen Gillet & Wazozo | ||
SAT, April 13 | Higher Heights Reggae Band | ||
SAT, April 13 | Homer A. Plessy Community School** | ||
SAT, April 13 | Hot 8 Brass Band | ||
SAT, April 13 | Hot Rod Lincoln | ||
SAT, April 13 | Jeremy Joyce * | ||
SAT, April 13 | Keith Burnstein’s Kettle Black** | ||
SAT, April 13 | Kim Carson & the Real Deal | ||
SAT, April 13 | Lawrence Cotton Legendary Experience | ||
SAT, April 13 | Leroy Jones’ Original Hurricane Brass Band | ||
SAT, April 13 | Linnzi Zaorski | ||
SAT, April 13 | Luna Mora** | ||
SAT, April 13 | Lynn Drury | ||
SAT, April 13 | Magnolia Sisters * | ||
SAT, April 13 | Mark Brooks | ||
SAT, April 13 | Mayumi Shara & New Orleans Jazz Letters | ||
SAT, April 13 | Mia Borders | ||
SAT, April 13 | Miss Sophie Lee | ||
SAT, April 13 | Monk Boudreaux and the Golden Eagles | ||
SAT, April 13 | Muevelo | ||
SAT, April 13 | Naydja CoJoe | ||
SAT, April 13 | New Birth Brass Band | ||
SAT, April 13 | New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra | ||
SAT, April 13 | New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings | ||
SAT, April 13 | New Orleans Suspects | ||
SAT, April 13 | New Orleans Swamp Donkeys | ||
SAT, April 13 | NOCCA Jazz Ensemble | ||
SAT, April 13 | Patrice Fisher and Arpa | ||
SAT, April 13 | Paul Sanchez and the Rolling Road Show | ||
SAT, April 13 | Richard “Piano” Scott and Friends | ||
SAT, April 13 | Riverdale High School R-Project Brass Band * | ||
SAT, April 13 | Rory Danger & the Danger Dangers | ||
SAT, April 13 | Russell Welch Hot Quartet * | ||
SAT, April 13 | Rusty Metoyer and the Zydeco Krush | ||
SAT, April 13 | Scorpedos* | ||
SAT, April 13 | Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs | ||
SAT, April 13 | Some Like it Hot Traditional Jazz Band | ||
SAT, April 13 | Storyville Stompers Brass Band | ||
SAT, April 13 | Sullivan Dabney’s Muzik Jazz Band | ||
SAT, April 13 | Susan Cowsill | ||
SAT, April 13 | Sweet Olive String Band ** | ||
SAT, April 13 | Taylor Smith & The Roamin’ Jasmine * | ||
SAT, April 13 | The Light Set * | ||
SAT, April 13 | The Nayo Jones Experience | ||
SAT, April 13 | The New Orleans Jazz Vipers | ||
SAT, April 13 | The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John Perkins | ||
SAT, April 13 | The Zion Harmonizers | ||
SAT, April 13 | Them Ol Ghosts* | ||
SAT, April 13 | Tim Laughlin | ||
SAT, April 13 | Tom McDermott and His Jazz Hellions | ||
SAT, April 13 | Tommy Sancton’s New Orleans Legacy Band | ||
SAT, April 13 | Treme Brass Band | ||
SAT, April 13 | Tricentennial High School Band * * | ||
SAT, April 13 | Troy Sawyer and the Elementz | ||
SAT, April 13 | Walter “Wolfman” Washington and the Roadmasters | ||
SAT, April 13 | Washboard Chaz Blues Trio | ||
SAT, April 13 | Water Seed | ||
SAT, April 13 | Waylon Thibodeaux Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Alexandra Scott | ||
SUN, April 14 | Alice Harte Middle School Band “The Heartbeat of the South” * | ||
SUN, April 14 | Amanda Shaw | ||
SUN, April 14 | Anaïs St. John | ||
SUN, April 14 | Andrew Hall’s Society Brass Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Astral Project | ||
SUN, April 14 | Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses | ||
SUN, April 14 | Bamboula 2000 | ||
SUN, April 14 | Beth Patterson | ||
SUN, April 14 | Betty Win and One A Chord | ||
SUN, April 14 | Big 6 Brass Band * | ||
SUN, April 14 | Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias | ||
SUN, April 14 | Bon Bon Vivant | ||
SUN, April 14 | Bonerama | ||
SUN, April 14 | Borealis Rex * | ||
SUN, April 14 | Bucktown All-Stars | ||
SUN, April 14 | Calvin Johnson and Native Son | ||
SUN, April 14 | Charlie Wooton’s Zydefunk | ||
SUN, April 14 | Clive Wilson’s New Orleans Serenaders | ||
SUN, April 14 | Cole Williams Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Creole String Beans | ||
SUN, April 14 | Dancing at Dusk with Tom Saunders and the Tomcats | ||
SUN, April 14 | Daria & The Hip Drops | ||
SUN, April 14 | Dash Rip Rock | ||
SUN, April 14 | Dave Ferrato | ||
SUN, April 14 | Davis Rogan | ||
SUN, April 14 | Debbie Davis and the Mesmerizers | ||
SUN, April 14 | Don Jamison Heritage School Of Music (Citywide) | ||
SUN, April 14 | Doro Wat * | ||
SUN, April 14 | Ecirb Müller’s Twisted Dixie | ||
SUN, April 14 | Erica Falls | ||
SUN, April 14 | Greater New Orleans Youth Orchestras | ||
SUN, April 14 | Honey Island Swamp Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Hot Club of New Orleans | ||
SUN, April 14 | Irene Sage | ||
SUN, April 14 | James Andrews | ||
SUN, April 14 | Jamil Sharif | ||
SUN, April 14 | Jason Marsalis 21st Century Trad Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Jeremy Davenport | ||
SUN, April 14 | Jesse Morrow Trio | ||
SUN, April 14 | John Royen’s New Orleans Rhythm Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes | ||
SUN, April 14 | Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Kid Simmons Jazz Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Louis Ford and His New Orleans Flairs | ||
SUN, April 14 | Love Evolution | ||
SUN, April 14 | Luke Spurr Allen | ||
SUN, April 14 | Lulu and the Broadsides (feat. Dayna Kurtz)** | ||
SUN, April 14 | Luna Mora ** | ||
SUN, April 14 | MainLine | ||
SUN, April 14 | Margie Perez | ||
SUN, April 14 | Mike Harvey’s Hot Club | ||
SUN, April 14 | Mikhala “Jazz Muffin” Iversen | ||
SUN, April 14 | On The Levee Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Original Dixieland Jazz Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Palmetto Bug Stompers | ||
SUN, April 14 | Papo y Son Mandao | ||
SUN, April 14 | Paulin Brothers Jazz Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Rechelle Cook and the Regeneration Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Red Hot Brass Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Red Wolf Brass Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Rhodes Spedale & Live Jazz Group | ||
SUN, April 14 | Robin Barnes & The Fiyabirds | ||
SUN, April 14 | Rockin’ Dopsie Jr. and the Zydeco Twisters | ||
SUN, April 14 | Sean Ardoin | ||
SUN, April 14 | Shake Em’ Up Jazz Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Shannon Powell Traditional All-Star Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Shawan Rice * | ||
SUN, April 14 | Soul Brass Band | ||
SUN, April 14 | Stone Rabbits * | ||
SUN, April 14 | Sweet Crude | ||
SUN, April 14 | Thais Clark & her JAZZsters | ||
SUN, April 14 | the Daiquiri Queens * | ||
SUN, April 14 | The Dixie Cups | ||
SUN, April 14 | The Pfister Sisters | ||
SUN, April 14 | The Quickening | ||
SUN, April 14 | Tuba Skinny | ||
SUN, April 14 | Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New Orleans | ||
* FQF debut!
Full line-up and schedule
*SCHEDULE TBA ON MARCH 22
Thursday, April 11
Bag of Donuts |
Brass-A-Holics |
Bruce Daigrepont Cajun Band |
Cha Wa |
Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band |
Corey Ledet & His Zydeco Band |
Darcy Malone and The Tangle |
Evan Christopher’s Clarinet Road |
Funk Monkey |
Galactic * |
Jon Cleary |
Juju Child & The Hypnotic Roots Band |
Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers |
Kinfolk Brass Band |
Lil’ Glenn & Backatown * |
Mykia Jovan * |
New Breed Brass Band |
Otra |
Panorama Jazz Band |
Preservation All-Stars |
Rebirth Brass Band |
Sasha Masakowski and Art Market |
Stephanie Jordan |
The Blues Masters w/ “Big Al” Carson |
The DayWalkers** |
The Dukes Of Dixieland |
The Tin Men |
Tonya Boyd-Cannon |
Topsy Chapman and Solid Harmony |
Wendell Brunious |
Alex McMurray |
Audacity Brass Band |
Babineaux Sisters Band |
Banu Gibson |
Benny Grunch and the Bunch |
Big Frank & Lil Frank and the Dirty Old Men |
Buku Broux * |
Cameron Dupuy and The Cajun Troubadours * |
Cullen Landry and the Midnight Streetcar Band featuring Al “Carnival Time” Johnson |
Cupid & the Dance Party Express Band |
DeJan’s Olympia Brass Band |
Delfeayo Marsalis and The Uptown Jazz Orchestra |
Fredy Omar con su Banda |
G and The Swingin’ Gypsies |
Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue |
George Porter, Jr. & the Runnin’ Pardners |
Irma Thomas, Soul Queen of New Orleans |
Jamal Batiste Band |
Jamey St Pierre |
Jeffery Broussard and The Creole Cowboys ? |
Joe Lastie’s New Orleans Sound |
John “Papa” Gros |
John Boutté |
Josh Benitez Band * |
Kumasi |
Lena Prima |
Leroy Jones & New Orleans’ Finest |
Lisa Amos |
Little Freddie King |
Lost Bayou Ramblers |
Mason Ruffner |
Nebula Rosa * |
New Orleans Nightcrawlers |
Orange Kellin’s New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra |
Ovi-G Froggies |
Papa Mali |
Partners N Crime & The Big Easy Band |
Quiana Lynell |
Steve Pistorius & the Southern Syncopators |
Sunpie and the Louisiana Sunspots |
TBC Brass Band |
The Iguanas |
The Nation of Gumbollia |
The New Orleans Klezmer All Stars |
The Original Pinettes Brass Band |
The Revealers |
The Soul Rebels |
The Vettes |
Tricia Boutté & Nordic Swing |
Valerie Sassyfras |
Wynton (aka Kevin Stylez) * |
Zoe K * |
Saturday, April 13
A2D2 Experience with Antoine Diel & Arséne DeLay** |
Al “Lil Fats” Jackson ** |
Alfred Banks w/Live Band** |
Alvin Youngblood Hart’s Muscle Theory |
Amanda Ducorbier |
Biglemoi* |
Bill Summers & Jazalsa |
Blonde Roses* |
Carl LeBlanc |
Chance Bushman & The Ibervillianaires |
Charlie Halloran and the Quality 6 |
Charmaine Neville |
Christian Serpas & Ghost Town |
Corey Henry & the Treme Funktet |
Cyril Neville’s Swamp Funk |
Don Vappie & the Creole Jazz Serenaders |
Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers |
Egg Yolk Jubilee |
Ellis Marsalis Quintet |
Flow Tribe |
Frankie Boots* |
Garden District Jazz Band |
Gerald French and Friends |
Helen Gillet & Wazozo |
Higher Heights Reggae Band |
Homer A. Plessy Community School** |
Hot 8 Brass Band |
Hot Rod Lincoln |
Jeremy Joyce * |
Keith Burnstein’s Kettle Black** |
Kim Carson & the Real Deal |
Lawrence Cotton Legendary Experience |
Leroy Jones’ Original Hurricane Brass Band |
Linnzi Zaorski |
Luna Mora** |
Lynn Drury |
Magnolia Sisters * |
Mark Brooks |
Mayumi Shara & New Orleans Jazz Letters |
Mia Borders |
Miss Sophie Lee |
Monk Boudreaux and the Golden Eagles |
Muevelo |
Naydja CoJoe |
New Birth Brass Band |
New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra |
New Orleans Cottonmouth Kings |
New Orleans Suspects |
New Orleans Swamp Donkeys |
NOCCA Jazz Ensemble |
Patrice Fisher and Arpa |
Paul Sanchez and the Rolling Road Show |
Richard “Piano” Scott and Friends |
Riverdale High School R-Project Brass Band * |
Rory Danger & the Danger Dangers |
Russell Welch Hot Quartet * |
Rusty Metoyer and the Zydeco Krush |
Scorpedos* |
Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs |
Some Like it Hot Traditional Jazz Band |
Storyville Stompers Brass Band |
Sullivan Dabney’s Muzik Jazz Band |
Susan Cowsill |
Sweet Olive String Band ** |
Taylor Smith & The Roamin’ Jasmine * |
The Light Set * |
The Nayo Jones Experience |
The New Orleans Jazz Vipers |
The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John Perkins |
The Zion Harmonizers |
Them Ol Ghosts* |
Tim Laughlin |
Tom McDermott and His Jazz Hellions |
Tommy Sancton’s New Orleans Legacy Band |
Treme Brass Band |
Tricentennial High School Band * * |
Troy Sawyer and the Elementz |
Walter “Wolfman” Washington and the Roadmasters |
Washboard Chaz Blues Trio |
Water Seed |
Waylon Thibodeaux Band |
Sunday, April 15
Alexandra Scott |
Alice Harte Middle School Band “The Heartbeat of the South” * |
Amanda Shaw |
Anaïs St. John |
Andrew Hall’s Society Brass Band |
Astral Project |
Aurora Nealand & The Royal Roses |
Bamboula 2000 |
Beth Patterson |
Betty Win and One A Chord |
Big 6 Brass Band * |
Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias |
Bon Bon Vivant |
Bonerama |
Borealis Rex * |
Bucktown All-Stars |
Calvin Johnson and Native Son |
Charlie Wooton’s Zydefunk |
Clive Wilson’s New Orleans Serenaders |
Cole Williams Band |
Creole String Beans |
Dancing at Dusk with Tom Saunders and the Tomcats |
Daria & The Hip Drops |
Dash Rip Rock |
Dave Ferrato |
Davis Rogan |
Debbie Davis and the Mesmerizers |
Don Jamison Heritage School Of Music (Citywide) |
Doro Wat * |
Ecirb Müller’s Twisted Dixie |
Erica Falls |
Greater New Orleans Youth Orchestras |
Honey Island Swamp Band |
Hot Club of New Orleans |
Irene Sage |
James Andrews |
Jamil Sharif |
Jason Marsalis 21st Century Trad Band |
Jeremy Davenport |
Jesse Morrow Trio |
John Royen’s New Orleans Rhythm Band |
Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes |
Jumbo Shrimp Jazz Band |
Kid Simmons Jazz Band |
Louis Ford and His New Orleans Flairs |
Love Evolution |
Luke Spurr Allen |
Lulu and the Broadsides (feat. Dayna Kurtz)** |
Luna Mora ** |
MainLine |
Margie Perez |
Mike Harvey’s Hot Club |
Mikhala “Jazz Muffin” Iversen |
On The Levee Band |
Original Dixieland Jazz Band |
Palmetto Bug Stompers |
Papo y Son Mandao |
Paulin Brothers Jazz Band |
Rechelle Cook and the Regeneration Band |
Red Hot Brass Band |
Red Wolf Brass Band |
Rhodes Spedale & Live Jazz Group |
Robin Barnes & The Fiyabirds |
Rockin’ Dopsie Jr. and the Zydeco Twisters |
Sean Ardoin |
Shake Em’ Up Jazz Band |
Shannon Powell Traditional All-Star Band |
Shawan Rice * |
Soul Brass Band |
Stone Rabbits * |
Sweet Crude |
Thais Clark & her JAZZsters |
the Daiquiri Queens * |
The Dixie Cups |
The Pfister Sisters |
The Quickening |
Tuba Skinny |
Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New Orleans |