OffBeat Magazine’s Guide
to
French Quarter Fest 2014

John Lisi, French Quarter Fest, 2011, photo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daily Lineups

April 10April 11April 12April 13

Thursday, April 10

DayActStageTime
April 10PresHall BrassCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage11:15-12:30
April 10Lionel Ferbos and the Louisiana ShakersCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage12:45-1:45
April 10The Pfister SistersCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage2:00-3:00
April 10Benny Grunch and the BunchCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage3:15-4:15
April 10Chris OwensCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage4:30-5:15
April 10The Victory Big BandCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage5:30-6:45
April 10GravyAbita Beer Stage11:00-12:30
April 10The Joe Krown Trio featuring Walter 'Wolfman' WashingtonAbita Beer Stage12:45-2:00
April 10Irma Thomas, Soul Queen of New Orleans Abita Beer Stage2:15-3:45
April 10PJ MortonAbita Beer Stage4:00-5:15
April 10BoneramaAbita Beer Stage5:30-6:45
April 10Blues Masters featuring "Big Al" CarsonAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion11:00-12:15
April 10Organic TrioAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion12:30-1:45
April 10Fredy Omar con su BandaAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion2:00-3:00
April 10Panorama Jazz BandAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion3:15-4:15
April 10Soul Project NOLAAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion4:30-5:30
April 10Bag of DonutsAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion5:45-6:45
April 10Melody Cloud SingersGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage11:00-12:15
April 10Tank and The BangasGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage12:30-1:45
April 10New Birth Brass BandGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage2:00-3:15
April 10Eric LindellGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage3:30-5:00
April 10Flow TribeGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage5:15-6:45
April 10Big Easy PlayboysChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase12:30-1:45
April 10Waylon Thibodeaux BandChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase2:00-3:30
April 10Corey LedetChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase3:45-5:15
April 10BeauSoleil avec Michael DoucetChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase5:30-7:00

Back to top

Friday, April 11

DayActStageTime
April 11Connie Jones and the FQF All StarsCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage11:15-12:30
April 11Don Vappie & the Creole Jazz SerenadersCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage12:45-2:00
April 11Banu Gibson & the New Orleans Hot JazzCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage2:15-3:30
April 11The Dukes Of DixielandCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage3:45-5:00
April 11The New Orleans Nightingales RevueCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage5:15-6:45
April 11Sweet CrudeAbita Beer Stage11:00-12:30
April 11Honey Island Swamp BandAbita Beer Stage12:45-2:00
April 11Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue SwingersAbita Beer Stage2:15-3:30
April 11Dr. John and the Nite TrippersAbita Beer Stage4:00-5:30
April 11The Roots of MusicAbita Beer Stage6:00-7:15
April 11Rebirth Brass BandAbita Beer Stage7:30-8:45
April 11Marc StoneAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion11:00-12:15
April 11Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk RevueAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion12:30-1:45
April 11Sasha MasakowskiAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion2:00-3:00
April 11Kid Merv & All That JazzAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion3:15-4:15
April 11Tricia Boutté & the Bootleg OperationAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion4:30-5:30
April 11Nigel HallAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion5:45-7:00
April 11Brass-A-HolicsAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion7:15-8:45
April 11Diablo's HornsGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage11:00-12:15
April 11Paul Sanchez and Minimum RageGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage12:30-1:45
April 11Davis RoganGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage2:00-3:30
April 11DebaucheGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage3:45-5:15
April 11Davell CrawfordGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage5:30-7:00
April 11George Porter Jr. & Runnin' PardnersGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage7:15-8:45
April 11Brandon Moreau & His CajungrassChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase12:30-1:45
April 11DanceChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase1:45-2:00
April 11Bruce Daigrepont Cajun BandChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase2:00- 3:15
April 11DanceChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase3:15-3:45
April 11Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp BandChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase3:45-5:15
April 11Amanda ShawChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase5:30-7:00
April 11Nathan and The Zydeco Cha ChasChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase7:30-9:00
April 11Luke Winslow-KingWWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage at the U.S. Mint11:00-12:15
April 11Robin BarnesWWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage at the U.S. Mint12:30-1:45
April 11Camile Baudoin and the Living RumorsWWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage at the U.S. Mint2:00-3:30
April 11Rotary DownsWWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage at the U.S. Mint3:45-5:15
April 11Dash Rip Rock5:30-7:00
April 11Audacity Brass BandPopeyes Barracks St. Brass Band Jam at the U.S. Mint11:15-12:30
April 11One Mind Brass BandPopeyes Barracks St. Brass Band Jam at the U.S. Mint12:45-2:00
April 11Leroy Jones' Original Hurricane Brass BandPopeyes Barracks St. Brass Band Jam at the U.S. Mint2:15-3:45
April 11Lagniappe Brass BandPopeyes Barracks St. Brass Band Jam at the U.S. Mint4:00-5:30
April 11Stooges Brass BandPopeyes Barracks St. Brass Band Jam at the U.S. Mint5:45-7:00
April 11DanceFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage11:30-12:00
April 11Aurora Nealand & The Royal RosesFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage12:00-1:15
April 11DanceFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage1:30-2:00
April 11Gerald French and FriendsFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage2:00-3:30
April 11DanceFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage3:30-4:00
April 11Shannon Powell & his Traditional All-StarsFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage4:00-5:30
April 11Bernie & The Party Gators (Germany)Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage12:00-1:15
April 11Borderland Dixieband (Austria)Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage1:30-3:00
April 11Wild Turkey Washboard Band (Switzerland)Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage3:15-4:30
April 11Fred Dupin's New Bumpers Jazz Band (France)Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage4:45-6:15
April 11Andrew DuhonIrvin Mayfield's Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel2:30 - 4:30
April 11Walter Wolfman TrioIrvin Mayfield's Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel5:00-7:30
April 11Davell CrawfordIrvin Mayfield's Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel7:30-7:48
April 11The Original Pin Stripe Brass BandFQF Parade9:30 - 11:00
April 11Minos the SaintHouse of Blues Voodoo Garden12:00 - 2:00
April 11Tyler Kinchen & the Right PiecesHouse of Blues Voodoo Garden2:30 - 4:30
April 11Colin Lake TrioHouse of Blues Voodoo Garden5:00 - 7:00
April 11John Lisi and Delta FunkHouse of Blues Voodoo Garden7:30 - 10:00

Back to top

Saturday, April 12

DayActStageTime
April 12Tim LaughlinCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage11:15-12:30
April 12John Autin and Ex-TremeCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage12:45-2:00
April 12The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John PerkinsCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage2:15-3:30
April 12Charmaine NevilleCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage3:45-5:00
April 12Irvin Mayfield and the Jazz Playhouse RevueCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage5:15-6:45
April 12The Irene Sage BandAbita Beer Stage11:00-12:30
April 12Brother Tyrone & The MindbendersAbita Beer Stage12:45-2:00
April 12The Dixie CupsAbita Beer Stage2:15-3:45
April 12Renard Poche BandAbita Beer Stage4:00-5:30
April 12Tommy MaloneAbita Beer Stage5:45-7:15
April 12Walter 'Wolfman' Washington and the RoadmastersAbita Beer Stage7:30-8:45
April 12Christian Serpas & Ghost TownAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion11:00-12:15
April 12Ovi-G and the FroggiesAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion12:30-1:45
April 12BRWAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion2:00-3:00
April 12Lena Prima and BandAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion3:15-4:15
April 12Zion Trinity BandAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion4:30-5:30
April 12Erica FallsAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion5:45-7:00
April 12OtraAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion7:15-8:45
April 12Dave Ferrato & TchoupazineGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage11:00-12:15
April 12Lynn DruryGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage12:30-1:45
April 12Russell Batiste & Friends w/The Wild Tchoupitoulas feat Jason NevilleGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage2:00-3:30
April 12Egg Yolk JubileeGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage3:45-5:15
April 12Glen David AndrewsGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage5:30-7:00
April 12Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild MagnoliasGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage7:15-8:45
April 12Babineaux Sisters BandChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase12:30-1:45
April 12DanceChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase1:45-2:00
April 12Lost Bayou RamblersChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase2:00- 3:15
April 12DanceChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase3:15-3:45
April 12Rusty Metoyer and The Zydeco KrushChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase3:45-5:15
April 12Sean Ardoin-n-ZydekoolChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase5:30-7:00
April 12Roddie Romero & the Hub City AllstarsChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase7:30-9:00
April 12The Bottoms Up Blues GangWWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage at the U.S. Mint11:00-12:15
April 12ChegadãoWWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage at the U.S. Mint12:30-1:45
April 12Chris Mulé & The PerpetratorsWWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage at the U.S. Mint2:00-3:30
April 12Ernie Vincent and the Top NotesWWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage at the U.S. Mint3:45-5:15
April 12Johnny Sketch and the Dirty NotesWWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage at the U.S. Mint5:30-7:00
April 12Red Hot Brass BandPopeyes Barracks St. Brass Band Jam at the U.S. Mint11:15-12:30
April 12Onward Brass BandPopeyes Barracks St. Brass Band Jam at the U.S. Mint12:45-2:00
April 12Magnetic EarPopeyes Barracks St. Brass Band Jam at the U.S. Mint2:15-3:45
April 12Corey Henry's Treme FunktetPopeyes Barracks St. Brass Band Jam at the U.S. Mint4:00-5:30
April 12The Original Pinettes Brass BandPopeyes Barracks St. Brass Band Jam at the U.S. Mint5:45-7:00
April 12Mayes2Hotel Monteleone Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café12:00- 12:45
April 12Tom McDermott & His Jazz HellionsHotel Monteleone Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café1:00-1:45
April 12Michaela HarrisonHotel Monteleone Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café2:00-2:45
April 12Barbara ShortsHotel Monteleone Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café3:00-4:00
April 12NOCCA Jazz EnsembleHarrah's Stage, 400 Royal11:00-12:15
April 12Jane Harvey Brown Trad Jazz StarsHarrah's Stage, 400 Royal12:30-1:45
April 12Riccardo Crespo & Sol BrasilHarrah's Stage, 400 Royal2:00-3:30
April 12H.O.N.O.R.Harrah's Stage, 400 Royal3:45-5:00
April 12Sweet Substitute Jazz BandHarrah's Stage, 400 Royal5:30-7:00
April 12The Original Pin Stripe Jazz Band (Send contract via Fax)Harrah's Stage, 400 Royal5:30-7:00
April 12Jerry Embree's Jazzman BandHarrah's Stage, 400 Royal5:30-7:00
April 12Rickey Pittman700 Royal, Rouse's Stage 12:00-1:30
April 12Royal & Dumaine Hawaiians700 Royal, Rouse's Stage 1:45-3:15
April 12Hot Club of New Orleans700 Royal, Rouse's Stage 3:30-5:00
April 12Traditional Jazz w/ NOLA JitterbugsFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage10:30-11:00
April 12New Orleans Cottonmouth KingsFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage11:00-12:15
April 12dance lessonFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage12:15-12:45
April 12Steve Pistorius & the Southern SyncopatorsFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage12:45-2:00
April 12dance lessonFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage2:00-2:30
April 12The Smoking Time Jazz ClubFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage2:30-3:45
April 12dance lessonFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage3:45-4:15
April 12Duke Heitger's Steamboat StompersFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage4:15-5:30
April 12Canal Creepers (Sweden)Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage12:00-1:15
April 12New Orleans Red Beans (Japan)Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage
April 12Kobe Next Winners Quartet w/ Mutsuko Kawamoto (Japan)Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage3:15-4:30
April 12Happy Pals (Canada)Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage4:45-6:15
April 12Doc Houlind Revival All Stars (Denmark)Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage6:30-8:00
April 12New Orleans Jazz Institute's Music SchoolIrvin Mayfield's Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel12:00-2:00
April 12Salute to service featuring the Navy Band, New Orleans Jazz Ensemble, and the Marine Corps Band New Orleans Brass Band Irvin Mayfield's Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel2:30-4:30
April 12Shannon Powell BandIrvin Mayfield's Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel5:00-7:30
April 12Irvin Mayfield and the Jazz Playhouse RevueIrvin Mayfield's Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel8:00-12:00
April 12Some Like it Hot Traditional Jazz Band522 Bourbon St, Rick's 315 Stage 11:30--1:30
April 12Clive Wilson's New Orleans Serenaders522 Bourbon St, Rick's 315 Stage 1:45-3:45
April 12The New Orleans Jazz Vipers522 Bourbon St, Rick's 315 Stage 4:00-5:45
April 12Jimmy LaRocca’s Original Dixieland Jazz Band600 Bourbon Street, NOLA Defender Stage11:15-12:05
April 12Garden District Trio600 Bourbon Street, NOLA Defender Stage12:25-1:15
April 12Rick Trolsen's New Orleans Po'Boys600 Bourbon Street, NOLA Defender Stage1:30-3:30
April 12Lars Edegran's New Orleans Jazz Band600 Bourbon Street, NOLA Defender Stage3:45-5:45
April 12Cori Walters and the Universe Jazz Band700 Bourbon, Where Y'at Stage11:00-1:00
April 12The Last Straws700 Bourbon, Where Y'at Stage1:15-3:15
April 12Lisa Lynn700 Bourbon, Where Y'at Stage3:30-5:30
April 12The Daniel "Weenie" Farrow Jazz QuintetPreservation Hall Stage12:00-12:45
April 12Seva Venet and his Storyville StringbandPreservation Hall Stage1:00-1:45
April 12The Calvin Johnson QuintetPreservation Hall Stage2:00-2:45
April 12Darryl Adams & The Tornado FourPreservation Hall Stage3:00-4:00
April 12Kat Walker Jazz ComboNew Orleans Jazz National Historical Park Kid's Stage Children's Riverfront Headquarters at Audubon Aquarium11:00-11:45
April 12Songs for Junior RangersNew Orleans Jazz National Historical Park Kid's Stage Children's Riverfront Headquarters at Audubon Aquarium12:00-12:45
April 12Calliope PuppetsNew Orleans Jazz National Historical Park Kid's Stage Children's Riverfront Headquarters at Audubon Aquarium1:00-1:45
April 12Songs for Junior RangersNew Orleans Jazz National Historical Park Kid's Stage Children's Riverfront Headquarters at Audubon Aquarium2:00-2:45
April 12Dancing Grounds Kid’s WorkshopNew Orleans Jazz National Historical Park Kid's Stage Children's Riverfront Headquarters at Audubon Aquarium3:00-3:45
April 12Zohar Israel & the Free Spirit DancersNew Orleans Jazz National Historical Park Kid's Stage Children's Riverfront Headquarters at Audubon Aquarium4:00-5:00
April 12Symphony Chorus of New OrleansClassical Music Stage, St Mary's Church , at the Old Ursluine Convent, 1116 Chartres Street 11-12:15
April 12Albinas Prizgintas and FriendsClassical Music Stage, St Mary's Church , at the Old Ursluine Convent, 1116 Chartres Street 12:30-1:45
April 12Opera on TapClassical Music Stage, St Mary's Church , at the Old Ursluine Convent, 1116 Chartres Street 2:00-3:15
April 12Guitarist John RankinClassical Music Stage, St Mary's Church , at the Old Ursluine Convent, 1116 Chartres Street 3:30-4:45
April 12International House of Blues FoundationHouse of Blues Voodoo Garden11:00 - 12:00
April 12Big Al and the HeavyweightsHouse of Blues Voodoo Garden12:30 - 2:30
April 12Emily KoppHouse of Blues Voodoo Garden3:00 - 5:00
April 12The ScorsesesHouse of Blues Voodoo Garden5:30 - 7:30
April 12Jonathon Boogie LongHouse of Blues Voodoo Garden8:00 - 10:30

Back to top

Sunday, April 13

DayActStageTime
April 13James AndrewsCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage11:15-12:30
April 13Meschiya Lake and the Little Big HornsCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage12:45-2:00
April 13Leroy Jones & New Orleans' FinestCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage2:15-3:30
April 13Leif Pedersen's 1944 Big BandCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage3:45-5:00
April 13The Uptown Jazz OrchestraCapital One Bank Jackson Square Stage5:15-6:45
April 13Lillian Boutté & Gumbo ZaireAbita Beer Stage11:00-12:30
April 13Bucktown All-StarsAbita Beer Stage12:45-2:00
April 13Donald Harrison Jr. with a special apearance by the Tipitina's InternsAbita Beer Stage2:15-3:45
April 13Little Freddie KingAbita Beer Stage4:00-5:15
April 13Raw Oyster CultAbita Beer Stage5:30-6:45
April 13The Friendly TravelersAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion11:00-12:15
April 13I'voire SpectacleAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion12:30-1:45
April 13Susan CowsillAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion2:00-3:00
April 13Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New OrleansAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion3:15-4:15
April 13Mardi Gras Indian OrchestraAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion4:30-5:30
April 13Gina Brown & Anutha LevelAbsolut 'Louis Louis' Pavilion5:45-6:45
April 13Casa Samba ExtravaganzaGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage11:00-12:15
April 13Jeremy DavenportGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage12:30-1:45
April 13Jon Cleary & the Absolute Monster GentlemenGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage2:00-3:30
April 13The New Orleans SuspectsGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage3:45-5:00
April 13The IguanasGE Capital/TechNO Big River Stage5:15-6:45
April 13Les Freres MichotChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase12:30-1:30
April 13DanceChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase1:30-2:00
April 13Sunpie and the Louisiana SunspotsChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase2:00-3:00
April 13DanceChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase3:00-3:30
April 13FeufolletChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase3:30-5:00
April 13Rockin' Dopsie and the Zydeco TwistersChevron Cajun/Zydeco Showcase5:30-7:00
April 13The Idlewild String ConfederationWWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage at the U.S. Mint11:00-12:15
April 13Ingrid LuciaWWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage at the U.S. Mint12:30-1:45
April 13Los Po-Boy-CitosWWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage at the U.S. Mint2:00-3:30
April 13Creole String BeansWWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage at the U.S. Mint3:45-5:15
April 13Astral ProjectWWL-TV Esplanade in the Shade Stage at the U.S. Mint5:30-7:00
April 13Andrew Hall's Society Brass BandPopeyes Barracks St. Brass Band Jam at the U.S. Mint11:15-12:30
April 13Storyville Stompers Brass BandPopeyes Barracks St. Brass Band Jam at the U.S. Mint12:45-2:00
April 13Treme Brass BandPopeyes Barracks St. Brass Band Jam at the U.S. Mint2:15-3:45
April 13Orleans Brass BandPopeyes Barracks St. Brass Band Jam at the U.S. Mint4:00-5:30
April 13Hot 8 Brass BandPopeyes Barracks St. Brass Band Jam at the U.S. Mint5:45-7:00
April 13Rich LookHotel Monteleone Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café12:00- 12:45
April 13Norbert Slama TrioHotel Monteleone Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café1:00-1:45
April 13Joe Cabral ThrioHotel Monteleone Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café2:00-2:45
April 13Hot Stuff featuring Becky AllenHotel Monteleone Cabaret Stage at the Palm Court Café3:00-4:00
April 13Don Jamison Heritage School Of MusicHarrah's Stage, 400 Royal 11:00-12:00
April 13Bamboula 2014Harrah's Stage, 400 Royal 12:15-1:15
April 13Anais St. JohnHarrah's Stage, 400 Royal 1:30-2:45
April 13Young Reliance Brass BandHarrah's Stage, 400 Royal 3:00-4:15
April 13Miss Sophie LeeHarrah's Stage, 400 Royal 4:30-5:45
April 13Dancing at Dusk with Tom Saunders and the TomcatsHarrah's Stage, 400 Royal 6:00-7:15
April 13Sean Bruce                                                                                                            BMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal12:00- 12:30
April 13Rebecca Roubion                                                                                             BMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal12:45-1:15
April 13Travis Meadows                                                                                                  BMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal1:30-2:00
April 13Denton Hatcher                                                                                                    BMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal2:15-2:45
April 13Jaland Crossland                                                                                                   BMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal3:00-3:30
April 13Amy Trail                                                                                                               BMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal3:45-4:15
April 13Andrew Duhon                                                                                                    BMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal4:30-5:00
April 13Colin Lake                                                                                                              BMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal5:15-6:00
April 13The BelieversBMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal12:00- 12:30
April 13Peter NovelliBMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal12:45-1:15
April 13John FohlBMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal1:30-2:00
April 13Nasimiyu Murumba BandBMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal2:15-2:45
April 13Alexis and the SamuraiBMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal3:00-3:30
April 13Daria and the Hip DropsBMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal3:45-4:15
April 13Kristin DiableBMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal4:30-5:00
April 13Baby BeeBMI Songwriter Stage at the Historic New Orleans Collection 533 Royal5:15-6:00
April 13Helen Gillet's Wazozo Zorchestra700 Royal, Rouse's Stage 12:00-1:30
April 13Harmonouche700 Royal, Rouse's Stage 1:45-3:15
April 13Jimmy Robinson700 Royal, Rouse's Stage 3:30-5:00
April 13dance lessonFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage10:30-11:00
April 13Ben Polcer and the GrindersFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage11:00-12:15
April 13dance lessonFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage12:15-12:45
April 13Tuba SkinnyFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage12:45-2:00
April 13dance lessonFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage2:00-2:30
April 13Linnzi ZaorskiFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage2:30-3:45
April 13dance lessonFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage3:45-4:15
April 13New Orleans MoonshinersFrench Market Traditional Jazz Stage4:15-5:30
April 13Jerome Gatius New Orleans Big Four (France)Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage12:00-1:15
April 13Fats Jazz Cats (Germany)Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage1:30-3:00
April 13Pontchartrain Owls (International)Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage3:15-4:30
April 13Magnolia Brass Band (Canada)Dutch Alley (at St Philip) International Stage4:45-6:15
April 13Red Hot Jazz Revue with the New Orleans Swamp Donkeys Jass BandIrvin Mayfield's Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel2:30 - 4:30
April 13Colin LakeIrvin Mayfield's Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel5:00-6:30
April 13Glen David AndrewsIrvin Mayfield's Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta Hotel7:00-11:00
April 13Paulin Brothers Jazz Band522 Bourbon St, Rick's 315 Cabaret Stage 11:30--1:30
April 13Rhodes Spedale & Cool Breeze522 Bourbon St, Rick's 315 Cabaret Stage 1:45-3:45
April 13Orange Kellin's New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra522 Bourbon St, Rick's 315 Cabaret Stage 4:00-5:45
April 13Kid Simmons Jazz Band600 Bourbon Street, NOLA Defender Stage11:15-1:15
April 13Tommy Sancton's New Orleans Legacy Band600 Bourbon Street, NOLA Defender Stage1:30-3:30
April 13Carl LeBlanc600 Bourbon Street, NOLA Defender Stage3:45-5:45
April 13New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra700 Bourbon, Where Y'at Stage11:00-1:00
April 13John Royen's New Orleans Rhythm700 Bourbon, Where Y'at Stage1:15-3:15
April 13Fritzel's New Orleans Jazz Band700 Bourbon, Where Y'at Stage3:30-5:30
April 13Gregg Stafford & The Jazz HoundsPreservation Hall Stage12:00-12:45
April 13Jeffrey Hills and Survivors Brass BandPreservation Hall Stage1:00-1:45
April 13Kevin Louis & St. Peter Street Jazz BandPreservation Hall Stage2:00-2:45
April 13Mari Watanabe and her Chosen Few Jazz BandPreservation Hall Stage3:00-4:00
April 13Kat Walker Jazz ComboTulane Hospital for Children Kids' Stage Children's Riverfront Headquarters at Audubon Aquarium11:00-11:50
April 13Miss Claudia's Sing-A-Long AmericanaTulane Hospital for Children Kids' Stage Children's Riverfront Headquarters at Audubon Aquarium12:00-12:50
April 13Funny BonesTulane Hospital for Children Kids' Stage Children's Riverfront Headquarters at Audubon Aquarium1:00-1:50
April 13Red Wolf Brass BandTulane Hospital for Children Kids' Stage Children's Riverfront Headquarters at Audubon Aquarium2:00-2:50
April 13Jason Rhein & FriendsTulane Hospital for Children Kids' Stage Children's Riverfront Headquarters at Audubon Aquarium3:00-3:50
April 13Johnette DowningTulane Hospital for Children Kids' Stage Children's Riverfront Headquarters at Audubon Aquarium4:00-4:50
April 13Greater New Orleans Youth OrchestrasClassical Music Stage, St Mary's Chruch, at the Old Ursuline Convent, 1116 Chartres Street 11:00 - 12:15
April 13Jee Yeoun KoClassical Music Stage, St Mary's Chruch, at the Old Ursuline Convent, 1116 Chartres Street 12:30 - 1:45
April 13Harpist Rachel Van VoorheesClassical Music Stage, St Mary's Chruch, at the Old Ursuline Convent, 1116 Chartres Street 2:00 - 3:15
April 13Thomas Kientz and Amy PfrimmerClassical Music Stage, St Mary's Chruch, at the Old Ursuline Convent, 1116 Chartres Street 3:30- 4:45
April 13International House of Blues FoundationHouse of Blues Voodoo Garden11:00 - 12:00
April 13The Mercy BrothersHouse of Blues Voodoo Garden12:30 - 2:30
April 13Mia BordersHouse of Blues Voodoo Garden3:00 - 5:00
April 13Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco HellraisersHouse of Blues Voodoo Garden5:30 - 8:00

Back to top